Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Servi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Service Connection Cable and Outdoor Electrical Feeder Panel at Central Bureau of Narcotics, Residential Campus, Neemuch (M.P.) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136039 | Ref ID: 131697688). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1916719, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38334.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Service Connection Cable and Outdoor Electrical Feeder Panel at Central Bureau of Narcotics, Residential Campus, Neemuch (M.P.)

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131697688

Notice Ref. No.: 60/EEE/ICED/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1916719

Tender EMD: ₹ 38334

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Service Connection Cable and Outdoor Electrical Feeder Panel at Central Bureau of Narcotics, Residential Campus, Neemuch (M.P.)
Subwork/Packages: Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Service Connection Cable and Outdoor Electrical Feeder Panel at Central Bureau of Narcotics, Residential Campus, Neemuch (M.P.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 136039
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/12/2025 14:05
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 16/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 38, 334
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 19, 16, 719
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 15/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections