Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Inter...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Interactive Panel, Projector, Sound System at Two Numbers 93 Seated Classrooms and Audio Video Conferencing System at Board Room and Committee Room.... in Durgapur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164140 | Ref ID: 148051386). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4920579, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98412.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Interactive Panel, Projector, Sound System at Two Numbers 93 Seated Classrooms and Audio Video Conferencing System at Board Room and Committee Room....

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148051386

Notice Ref. No.: 15/EE(E )/DED/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4920579

Tender EMD: ₹ 98412

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Interactive Panel, Projector, Sound System at two numbers 93 seated classrooms and Audio Video conferencing system at Board Room and Committee Room in IIIT Kalyani, Kalyani, Nadia
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 164140
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/08/2026 19:54
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01/09/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 98, 412
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 49, 20, 579
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 15/11/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections