Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Automati...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Automation, Running and Operation of the Two Wheeler and Light Motor Vehicle Driving Test Track at Haroli Distt. Una (H.P.) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_102035_1 | Ref ID: 116220413). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23507702, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 471000.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Automation, Running and Operation of the Two Wheeler and Light Motor Vehicle Driving Test Track at Haroli Distt. Una (H.P.)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116220413

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 7528-48 dt 12.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 23507702

Tender EMD: ₹ 471000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Automation, Running and Operation of the Two Wheeler and Light Motor Vehicle Driving Test Track at Haroli Distt. Una (H.P.)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 71, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 35, 07, 702
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections