Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing Commissioning of 5000 Li...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing Commissioning of 5000 Litres/ Hour Capacity Condensing Unit (Triple Effect) Including Civil Work for Milk Processing Plant at Duttnagar, District Shimla (Hp). Sh: Trus... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151182 | Ref ID: 140515458). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1778783, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35576.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing Commissioning of 5000 Litres/ Hour Capacity Condensing Unit (Triple Effect) Including Civil Work for Milk Processing Plant at Duttnagar, District Shimla (Hp). Sh: Trus...

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140515458

Notice Ref. No.: 22/EE-II/SD/AE-III/2026-27 (RECALL)

Tender Value: ₹ 1778783

Tender EMD: ₹ 35576

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supplying, Installation, Testing Commissioning of 5000 Litres/ Hour capacity condensing unit (Triple effect) including civil work for Milk Processing Plant at Duttnagar, District Shimla (HP). SH: Truss work, railings, aluminium work and finishing works.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 151182
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 30/04/2026 17:39
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 08/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 35, 576
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 17, 78, 783
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 07/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections