Tender for Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Tra...

The INSTITUTE OF BIORESOURCES AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Transformer Incoming Panel including PCC foundation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7302534 | Ref ID: 137491280).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement and Upgradation, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement and Upgradation, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Transformer Incoming Panel including PCC foundation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137491280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7302534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender
BOQ Title: Replacement and Upgradation, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1)
Item Title: Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Transformer Incoming Panel including PCC foundation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 31-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Replacement and Upgradation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections