Tender for Supplying installation testing and commissioning of power...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU ALUMINIUM RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying installation testing and commissioning of power distribution Panel as per SLD and provided technical specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6481019 | Ref ID: 123126732). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 165000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works Contract, Electrical Workbench modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Mo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Contract, Electrical Workbench modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Mo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supplying installation testing and commissioning of power distribution Panel as per SLD and provided technical specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123126732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6481019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 165000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Specification and scope of work uploaded in the bid under SECTION 3 LT PANELs
BOQ Title: Electrical Works Contract, Electrical Workbench modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Mo...
BOQ Title: Electrical Works Contract, Electrical Workbench modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Mo...
Item Title: Supplying installation testing and commissioning of power distribution Panel as per SLD and provided technical specifications
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-07-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 165000
BOQ Title: Electrical Works Contract
GeMARPTS Searched: Apron for Agricultural works, Modular Work Stations (V2), Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Revolving Chair (V4), Electrical Rescue Rod, Adjustable Axillary Crutches, Electrical Insulating Paint, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections