Tender for Supplying, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Octa...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Octagonal Pole and Solar Led Light for Street Lighting at Industrial Area Chainpur, Distt. Manendragarh (C.G.) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 182258 | Ref ID: 132874942). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1678000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.00.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Octagonal Pole and Solar Led Light for Street Lighting at Industrial Area Chainpur, Distt. Manendragarh (C.G.) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Octagonal Pole and Solar Led Light for Street Lighting at Industrial Area Chainpur, Distt. Manendragarh (C.G.) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supplying, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Octagonal Pole and Solar Led Light for Street Lighting at Industrial Area Chainpur, Distt. Manendragarh (C.G.)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132874942

Notice Ref. No.: 182258

Tender Value: ₹ 1678000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Octagonal Pole And Solar Led Light For Street Lighting At Industrial Area Chainpur, Distt. Manendragarh (C.G.)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 02
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 23 Dec, 2025 6:00:01 PM IST Bid Due Date 12 Jan, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 16 Jan, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 15 Jan, 2026 5:00:01 PM IST
TIME LEFT 13d 22h 14m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections