Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Non...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Non-Clog Stand Bye Sewer Horizontal Pumping Set of 100Hp Without Control Pannel and Motor at Jallalabad Road Stp Disposal Works at Sri Muktsar Sah... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147015585).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Non-Clog Stand Bye Sewer Horizontal Pumping Set of 100Hp Without Control Pannel and Motor at Jallalabad Road Stp Disposal Works at Sri Muktsar Sah... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Non-Clog Stand Bye Sewer Horizontal Pumping Set of 100Hp Without Control Pannel and Motor at Jallalabad Road Stp Disposal Works at Sri Muktsar Sah... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Non-Clog Stand Bye Sewer Horizontal Pumping Set of 100Hp Without Control Pannel and Motor at Jallalabad Road Stp Disposal Works at Sri Muktsar Sah...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147015585

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 439312

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLYING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF NON-CLOG STAND BYE SEWER HORIZONTAL PUMPING SET OF 100HP WITHOUT CONTROL PANNEL AND MOTOR AT JALLALABAD ROAD STP DISPOSAL WORKS AT SRI MUKTSAR SAH...
SUPPLYING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF NON-CLOG STAND BYE SEWER HORIZONTAL PUMPING SET OF 100HP WITHOUT CONTROL PANNEL AND MOTOR AT JALLALABAD ROAD STP DISPOSAL WORKS AT SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB DISTT SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB
Division:- Mukatsar No 2
Subdivision:- Subdivision No 5 Mukatsar
Office Address:- Executive Engineer Water Supply and Sanitation Divn no 2 KKP Road Sri Muktsar Sahib

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections