Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mix...

The DEPARTMENT OF IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL, GOVT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mix Flow Type Electric Pump Sets and Equipments with all Accessories Etc. Including Development of Substation for New Pump House at Jahangirpuri D... in Civil Lines North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IFC_268646_1 | Ref ID: 115089407). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47000753, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 940015.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mix Flow Type Electric Pump Sets and Equipments with all Accessories Etc. Including Development of Substation for New Pump House at Jahangirpuri D...

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115089407

Notice Ref. No.: EE/MD-II/ASW/27/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 47000753

Tender EMD: ₹ 940015

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mix flow type Electric Pump Sets and equipments with all accessories etc. including development of Substation for New Pump House at Jahangirpuri drain near Gopalpur Regulator RD 1135m.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-I||Flood Circle-I||Mechanical Division-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2025 01:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 40, 015
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 70, 00, 753
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections