Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mac...

The DIRECTORATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Machines an Equipment for Various Laboratories of Civil Engineering Department at Ttaadc Polytechnic Institute, Khumulwng, West Tripura under the ... in Khumulwng, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TTK_71093_1 | Ref ID: 136766920). The estimated tender value is ₹ 791800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19795.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Machines an Equipment for Various Laboratories of Civil Engineering Department at Ttaadc Polytechnic Institute, Khumulwng, West Tripura under the ...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136766920

Notice Ref. No.: F.1(51)-TPI/Estt/.../CE/3913

Tender Value: ₹ 791800

Tender EMD: ₹ 19795

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Machines an Equipment for various laboratories of Civil Engineering Department at TTAADC Polytechnic Institute, Khumulwng, West Tripura under the NEC project
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Director Higher Education||Joint director Higher Education||TTAADC Polytechnic, Khumulwng
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Civil Engineering Labortory
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 795
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 91, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections