Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Equ...

The DIRECTORATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Equipments for Electrical Control, Analog and Digital Electronics and Microprocessor Labs at Ttaadc Polytechnic Institute, Khumulwng, West Tripura... in Khumulwng, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TTK_68327_1 | Ref ID: 131994969).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Equipments for Electrical Control, Analog and Digital Electronics and Microprocessor Labs at Ttaadc Polytechnic Institute, Khumulwng, West Tripura...

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131994969

Notice Ref. No.: F.1(51)-TPI/Estt/...EE-2/3616

Tender Value: ₹ 3468958

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Equipments for Electrical Control, Analog and Digital Electronics and Microprocessor Labs at Ttaadc Polytechnic Institute, Khumulwng, West Tripura for the Project Improvement of Infrastructure I
Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Equipments for Electrical Control, Analog and Digital Electronics and Microprocessor Labs at TTAADC Polytechnic Institute, Khumulwng, West Tripura for the Project Improvement of Infrastructure
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Director Higher Education||Joint director Higher Education||TTAADC Polytechnic, Khumulwng
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 68, 958

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections