Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Civ...

The DIRECTORATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipments Part-Ii in Gomati District Polytechnic, Fulkumari, Udaipur, Gomati Tripura in Gomati, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GDPF_64787_1 | Ref ID: 124647705).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipments Part-Ii in Gomati District Polytechnic, Fulkumari, Udaipur, Gomati Tripura

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124647705

Notice Ref. No.: No.F.1(21)- GDP/UDP/DNIT/ 2018/CE EQUIPMENTS/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipments part-II in Gomati District Polytechnic, Fulkumari, Udaipur, Gomati Tripura
Category: Composite Works
Organisation Chain: Director Higher Education||Joint director Higher Education||Gomati District Polytechnic, Fulkumari
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Composite Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections