Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cct...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System and Ippbx Communication System for Salaulim Dam at Sanguem-Goa in Sanguem, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRD_20472_1 | Ref ID: 115784582). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1424076, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28482.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System and Ippbx Communication System for Salaulim Dam at Sanguem-Goa

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115784582

Notice Ref. No.: WDX/Accts./2024-25/e 11 sr 01

Tender Value: ₹ 1424076

Tender EMD: ₹ 28482

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System and IPPBX Communication System for Salaulim Dam at Sanguem-Goa
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE IV||DIVISION X
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 482
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 24, 076
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections