Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Aud...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio Video System, Conferencing System, Air Conditioner in Conference Room, Iilm Kanke at Ranchi. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106082 | Ref ID: 116065604). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5357569, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107151.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio Video System, Conferencing System, Air Conditioner in Conference Room, Iilm Kanke at Ranchi.

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116065604

Notice Ref. No.: 55/2024-25/EE(E) RANCHI-I/RECALL

Tender Value: ₹ 5357569

Tender EMD: ₹ 107151

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Audio Video System, Conferencing System, Air Conditioner in Conference Room, IILM Kanke at Ranchi.
Subwork/Packages: SITC of Audio Video System, Conferencing System, Air Conditioner in Conference Room, IILM Kanke
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 106082
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 11/03/2025 16:20
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 18/03/2025 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 07, 151
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 53, 57, 569
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 17/04/2025 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections