Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioner at National Centre for Seismology, Mausam Bhawan, New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 101428 | Ref ID: 114556750). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1719693, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34394.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioner at National Centre for Seismology, Mausam Bhawan, New Delhi

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114556750

Notice Ref. No.: 82/EE(E)/DED-41/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1719693

Tender EMD: ₹ 34394

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioner at National Centre for Seismology, Mausam Bhawan, New Delhi
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 101428
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 04/02/2025 16:51
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 14/02/2025 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 34, 394
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 17, 19, 693
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/03/2025 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections