Tender for Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 5000 ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 5000 Liters / Hour Capacity Condensing Unit (Triple Effect) Including Civil Work for Milk Processing Plant at Chakker Distt. Mandi (H.P.) (Sh:- Prov... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130805 | Ref ID: 128745953). The estimated tender value is ₹ 599243, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11985.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 5000 Liters / Hour Capacity Condensing Unit (Triple Effect) Including Civil Work for Milk Processing Plant at Chakker Distt. Mandi (H.P.) (Sh:- Prov...

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128745953

Notice Ref. No.: 119/EE(E)/ShCED/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 599243

Tender EMD: ₹ 11985

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supplying Installation testing and Commissioning of 5000 liters / Hour capacity condensing Unit (Triple Effect) including civil work for Milk Processing Plant at chakker Distt. Mandi (H.P.) (SH:- Providing additional SS pipe line in the existing milk uploading can / tanker milk)
Subwork/Packages: Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 5000 liters / Hour capacity condensing Unit (Triple Effect) including civil work for Milk Processing Plant at Chakker Distt. Mandi (HP) (SH:- Providing additional SS pipe line in the existing milk uploading can/ tanker milk)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 130805
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 23/10/2025 16:17
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 31/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 985
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 99, 243
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections