Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 100...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 100 Kwp Grid Interactive Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation System Including Cabling, Panels Etc., for Niot at Pamanji (V) Vakadu Mandal, Spsr N... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162436 | Ref ID: 145714998). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6474077, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129482.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants-Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants-Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 100 Kwp Grid Interactive Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation System Including Cabling, Panels Etc., for Niot at Pamanji (V) Vakadu Mandal, Spsr N...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145714998

Notice Ref. No.: 20/EE(E)(VJA)/E-Tender/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 6474077

Tender EMD: ₹ 129482

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of 100 KWp Grid interactive solar photo voltaic power generation system including cabling, panels etc., for NIOT at Pamanji (V) Vakadu mandal, SPSR Nellore district, Andhra Pradesh
Subwork/Packages: one
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Solar Power plants-Goods
Tender ID: 162436
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/07/2026 16:06
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 29, 482
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 64, 74, 077
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/10/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections