Tender for Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 02 No...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos 20 Hp Horizontal Type Submersible Pump in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSF_894254_1 | Ref ID: 133779245). The estimated tender value is ₹ 247152, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4943.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos 20 Hp Horizontal Type Submersible Pump

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133779245

Notice Ref. No.: 30/FTR GUJ/Elect/e NIT/2025 26

Tender Value: ₹ 247152

Tender EMD: ₹ 4943

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

set openwell centrifugal submersible pump set against condemnation for 5 lakh ltrs sump at pump house of BSF Campus Gandhinagar under FTR HQ BSF Gujarat
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Gujarat FTR(Gujarat), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 943
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 47, 152
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections