Tender for Supplying & Installation of Crash Action Display Boards, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying & Installation of Crash Action Display Boards, Maps Display Board & Aai Logo with Background Board in New Atc Tower at Madurai Airport in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135617112).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying & Installation of Crash Action Display Boards, Maps Display Board & Aai Logo with Background Board in New Atc Tower at Madurai Airport category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying & Installation of Crash Action Display Boards, Maps Display Board & Aai Logo with Background Board in New Atc Tower at Madurai Airport Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supplying & Installation of Crash Action Display Boards, Maps Display Board & Aai Logo with Background Board in New Atc Tower at Madurai Airport

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135617112

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying & Installation of Crash Action Display Boards, Maps Display Board & Aai Logo with Background Board in New Atc Tower at Madurai Airport
Bid Type : Open Tender 1 ENV
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:18-Feb-2026Tender Open Date:18-Feb-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:11-Feb-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:18-Feb-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIQ_515.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections