Tender for Supplying & Installation Commissioning of ADTECH Indoor L...

The DRINKING WATER AND SANITATION DEPARTMENT (DWSD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying & Installation Commissioning of ADTECH Indoor LED Active LED Display System & Samsung display 75 inch at VISWA Conference Hall Kanke Ranchi under D.W.& S. Division Gonda, Ranchi. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 45/2024-25 | Ref ID: 116403606). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1749608.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying & Installation Commissioning of ADTECH Indoor LED Active LED Display System & Samsung display 75 inch at VISWA Conference Hall Kanke Ranchi under D.W.& S. Division Gonda, Ranchi. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying & Installation Commissioning of ADTECH Indoor LED Active LED Display System & Samsung display 75 inch at VISWA Conference Hall Kanke Ranchi under D.W.& S. Division Gonda, Ranchi. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supplying & Installation Commissioning of ADTECH Indoor LED Active LED Display System & Samsung display 75 inch at VISWA Conference Hall Kanke Ranchi under D.W.& S. Division Gonda, Ranchi.

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116403606

Notice Ref. No.: 45/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1749608.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying & Installation Commissioning of ADTECH Indoor LED Active LED Display System & Samsung display 75 inch at VISWA Conference Hall Kanke Ranchi under D.W.& S. Division Gonda, Ranchi.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections