Tender for Supplying, Installation and Maintenance of Double Pass Ro...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation and Maintenance of Double Pass Ro Filter System for Dialysis Unit Along with Installation of Curtain at Icu Unit of Port Hospital, Haldia, Hdc. in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KoPT_910989_1 | Ref ID: 143127202). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1121153, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supplying, Installation and Maintenance of Double Pass Ro Filter System for Dialysis Unit Along with Installation of Curtain at Icu Unit of Port Hospital, Haldia, Hdc.

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143127202

Notice Ref. No.: I and CF/SDM/RZ/ET/160

Tender Value: ₹ 1121153

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLYING, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DOUBLE PASS RO FILTER SYSTEM FOR DIALYSIS UNIT ALONG WITH INSTALLATION OF CURTAIN AT ICU UNIT OF PORT HOSPITAL, HALDIA, HDC.
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: Kolkata Port Trust||Haldia Dock Complex - KoPT||Engineering Department - HDC||Sr. Dy. Manager(s) (I and CF) - HDC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 21, 153
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections