Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Train Protective Warning System (Rakshak) Including Maintenance for a Period of Four Years after Free Maintenance of One Year of N.F.Railway.
Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025
Deadline: 03 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113331519
Notice Ref. No.: GMW-012025-MLG
Tender Value: ₹ 28640000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 293200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, installation and commissioning of Digital Signal Modulator-Portable Up/Dn Transmitter DSM25S-UDM-1/latest version for transmitting the train approaching Up & Dn signals to the corresponding Digital signal receiver (RAKSHAK) including maintenance for a period of one-year Speciï¬cations. Working on VHF frequency 160.450 Mhz with antenna and cable, built in battery 12V/7AH, battery charger, working on 220VAC, incorporated with 12V DC battery with charger. Charger should have a 13.80V/2Amp, CVCC mode for charging battery. Portable Up/Dn transmitter should have following facility mode switch to start and stop transmitter. Main socket to connect 230 V AC through main cord for charging battery. Manual trigger switch Up&Dn for transmitting signal manually external terminal block screw connector (4 way) for connecting Up trigger contact form Relay room, DN trigger contact form Relay room. Dimension of portable Up/DN transmitter shall be less than 200x275x200 mm (WxDxH). Net weight portable Up/DN transmitter shall be less than 9.0 Kg 2 NS 400.00 Each 19000.00 7600000.00 AT Par 7600000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 28640000.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/01/2025 19:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2025 15:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 293200.00
Notice Documents
RDSOSpecificationforVHFBasedApproachingTrainWarningSystem.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections