Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Protective Warning System (Rakshak) for Track Maintenance in up & Dn Lines in between Agthori-Lumding Section in Lumding Division (As Per Rdso Specificatio...
Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025
Deadline: 14 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118123649
Notice Ref. No.: GMW-052025-MLG
Tender Value: ₹ 20984588.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 254900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, installation and commissioning of Protective Warning System (RAKSHAK) for track maintenance in UP & DN lines in between Agthori-Lumding section in Lumding Division (As per RDSO specifications)
Supplying, installation and commissioning of Digital Signal Modulator Portable UP/DN transmitter-"DSM255-UDM-1 for transmitting the train approaching UP & DN signals to the corresponding Digital Signal Receiver (RAKSHAK) including maintenance for one year. Speciï¬cations: Working on VHF frequency 160.450 MHz with antenna and cable, built in battery 12V/7AH, battery charger working on 220V AC, incorporated with 120V DC battery with charger. Charger should have a 13.80 V/2 AMP CVCC made for charging battery. Portable UP/DN transmitter should have following facility. Mode switch to start & stop transmitter main socket to connect 230VAC through mains chord for charging battery, Manual trigger switch UP & DN for transmitting signal manually. External - terminal block screw connector (4 way) for connecting UP trigger contact from Relay room "DN" trigger contact from relay room, Dimension of portable UP/DN transmitter shall be less than 200 x 275 x 200mm Net weight portable UP/DN transmitter shall be less than 9 Kg. Note: Rate inclusive GST and installation charges 2 NS 226.00 Each 30682.00 6934132.00 AT Par 6934132.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20984588.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/04/2025 17:59
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 254900.00
Notice Documents
RDSOSpecificationforVHFBasedApproachingTrainWarningSystem.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections