Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Gps Base Tracking Devices with Pre- Installed Compatible Sim with 4 Years- Comprising One Year of Warranty and Three Years of Annual Maintenance Contract (...
Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026
Deadline: 31 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137447854
Notice Ref. No.: LY265141
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, installation and commissioning of GPS base Tracking devices with pre- installed compatible SIM with 4 years- comprising one year of warranty and three years of Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC). For monitoring of Track Patrolling along with Mapping, customization in software, software installation, Android App, Report generation and Related Assistance as per Railway Board Letter No. 2017/Track-1/29/8 Dated. 16.01.2018 . During the warranty period, any defect or failure shall be rectified or replaced by the supplier at nocost to the Railways. During the AMC period, all repair and maintenance arising fromtechnical issues (excluding physical damage due to mishandling) shall be attended by the supplier at its own cost and risk, without any financial liability to the Railways .GPS device should be supported with 4G/5Gnetwork. Bidder must provide details of a technical person for repair, maintenance and monitoring of the supplied devices. The technical person must attend software related complain within 24 hrs ofreporting and repair the device physically within 3 days of reporting.
Supplying, installation and commissioning of GPS base Tracking devices with pre-installed co mpatible SIM with one year of warranty. For monitoring of Track Patrolling along with Mapping, customizati on in software, software installation, Android App, Report generation and Related Assistance as per Railway Board Letter No. 2017/Track-1/29/8 Dated. 16.01.2018 . During the warranty period, any defect or failure sh all be rectified or replaced by the supplier at no cost to the Railways. GPS device should be supported with 4G/5G network. Bidder must provide details of a technical person for repair, maintenance and monitoring of the supplied devices. The technical person must attend software related complain within 24 hrs of reportin g and repair the device physically within 3 days of reporting. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expendi...
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 09/03/2026 15:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 82270.00
At (Location) SSE/PWD/TPL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 600.00 Numbers
♥♥ of 11 Run Date/Time: 09/03/2026 15:43:28
BZA/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY
TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender No: LY265141 Closing Date/Time: 31/03/2026 14:30
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections