Tender for Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Electromecha...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (UDD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Electromechanical Items/ Machinery Items Like Pump, Motor, Stabilizer, Compressor, Switch Panel, Changeover Switch and all Needed Mountings and Accessories... in Jugsalai, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDD_100235_1 | Ref ID: 117695454).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Electromechanical Items/ Machinery Items Like Pump, Motor, Stabilizer, Compressor, Switch Panel, Changeover Switch and all Needed Mountings and Accessories...

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117695454

Notice Ref. No.: UDD/DNP/WTP/01/2ndCall_2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supplying, installation and commissioning of Electromechanical Items/ machinery items like Pump, Motor, Stabilizer, Compressor, Switch Panel, changeover switch and all needed mountings and accessories in water treatment plant and Hand Pump all items.
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections