Tender for Supplying, installation and commissioning of 1. 4G based ...

The UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, installation and commissioning of 1. 4G based Plug and Play - RTU with antenna, Smart data logger to connect inverters
and Weather sensors
2. IP 67 enclosure box with SMPS power supply an... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: R/11/26/ENQ/RUSA/AREA3/JNB/APP PHY/EQP/01 | Ref ID: 133476551).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying, installation and commissioning of 1. 4G based Plug and Play - RTU with antenna, Smart data logger to connect inverters
and Weather sensors
2. IP 67 enclosure box with SMPS power supply an... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying, installation and commissioning of 1. 4G based Plug and Play - RTU with antenna, Smart data logger to connect inverters
and Weather sensors
2. IP 67 enclosure box with SMPS power supply an... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supplying, installation and commissioning of 1. 4G based Plug and Play - RTU with antenna, Smart data logger to connect inverters and Weather sensors 2. IP 67 enclosure box with SMPS power supply an...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133476551

Notice Ref. No.: R/11/26/ENQ/RUSA/AREA3/JNB/APP PHY/EQP/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, installation and commissioning of 1. 4G based Plug and Play - RTU with antenna, Smart data logger to connect inverters and Weather sensors 2. IP 67 enclosure box with SMPS power supply and other accessories to house the RTU 3. Access to Web portal- server charges for 1 year, Data frequency - 10 minute 4. Silicon Cell based Solar Radiation Sensor with mounting kit for GHI and GTI 5. Wind speed sensor with mounting kit 6. Wind direction sensor with mounting kit Supplying, installation and commissioning of 1. 4G based Plug and Play - RTU with antenna, Smart data logger to connect inverters and Weather sensors 2. IP 67 enclosure box with SMPS power supply and other accessories to house the RTU 3. Access to Web portal- server charges for 1 year, Data frequency - 10 minute 4. Silicon Cell based Solar Radiation Sensor with mounting kit for GHI and GTI 5. Wind speed sensor with mounting kit 6. Wind direction sensor with mounting kit

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections