Tender for Supplying Including O&M of 05(Five Years) for 01(One) of ...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying Including O&M of 05(Five Years) for 01(One) of Hand Held Bush Cutter Petrol Engine Multi Tool System for Trimming & Cleaning of the Grass, Bushes Etc. at Garden of Unnayan Bhawan, Salt Lake, ... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Notice Inviting Quotation No:- 02/NIQ/EE/CSD/E&AM/KMDA OF 2026-2027 | Ref ID: 144707172).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying Including O&M of 05(Five Years) for 01(One) of Hand Held Bush Cutter Petrol Engine Multi Tool System for Trimming & Cleaning of the Grass, Bushes Etc. at Garden of Unnayan Bhawan, Salt Lake, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying Including O&M of 05(Five Years) for 01(One) of Hand Held Bush Cutter Petrol Engine Multi Tool System for Trimming & Cleaning of the Grass, Bushes Etc. at Garden of Unnayan Bhawan, Salt Lake, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supplying Including O&M of 05(Five Years) for 01(One) of Hand Held Bush Cutter Petrol Engine Multi Tool System for Trimming & Cleaning of the Grass, Bushes Etc. at Garden of Unnayan Bhawan, Salt Lake, ...

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144707172

Notice Ref. No.: Notice Inviting Quotation No:- 02/NIQ/EE/CSD/E&AM/KMDA OF 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying including O&M of 05(five Years) for 01(One) of Hand Held Bush Cutter Petrol Engine Multi Tool System for trimming & cleaning of the grass, bushes etc. at Garden of Unnayan Bhawan, Salt Lake, Kol-700091.at Unnayan Bhawan, Salt Lake, Kol-91.
Close Date : 2026-07-13
Tender Date : 01-07-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections