Tender for Supplying of Ftk for Chemical, Bacteriological Testing of...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying of Ftk for Chemical, Bacteriological Testing of Water Sample of Different Laboratory Instruments and Equipments for District Level Water Testing Laboratory at Belonia and Sub-Division Level ... in Belonia, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEDWS_57002_1 | Ref ID: 113271024). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1472803, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29456.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supplying of Ftk for Chemical, Bacteriological Testing of Water Sample of Different Laboratory Instruments and Equipments for District Level Water Testing Laboratory at Belonia and Sub-Division Level ...

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113271024

Notice Ref. No.: 74/DNIeT/EE/DWS/BLN/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1472803

Tender EMD: ₹ 29456

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying of FTK for Chemical, Bacteriological testing of water sample of different Laboratory Instruments and Equipments for District Level Water Testing Laboratory at Belonia and Sub-Division Level WTL at Santirbazar during the year 2024-25.
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS)||SE, DWS, Udaipur, PWD (DWS)||EE, DWS Divn, Belonia, PWD (DWS)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 456
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 72, 803
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections