Tender for Supplying of following modular step type Fan Regulator as...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying of following modular step type Fan Regulator as per site requirement complete as required and as per direction of EIC, Make, Schnider or equ..., Qty: 70 Each, (BOQ Item #29) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7688116 | Ref ID: 143788620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 418222.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq000005, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq000005, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supplying of following modular step type Fan Regulator as per site requirement complete as required and as per direction of EIC, Make, Schnider or equ..., Qty: 70 Each, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143788620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7688116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 418222

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying of following modular step type Fan Regulator as per site requirement complete as required and as per direction of EIC, Make, Schnider or equivalent as per AAI preffered Make list
1 Module
BOQ Title: Boq000005, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
Item Title: Title29
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-06-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 418222
BOQ Title: BOQ000005
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED module Interface module, Laboratory Incubators, Relay Module, LED Curbstone, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), Single switch IGBT Module, Muffle Furnace, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module, Current Voltage M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections