Tender for Supplying & fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing...

The New Mangalore Port Authority, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying & fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and C type curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuitbreaking capacity of 10K and complete wiring as required confirmin in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118956531).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying & fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and C type curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuitbreaking capacity of 10K and complete wiring as required confirmin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying & fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and C type curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuitbreaking capacity of 10K and complete wiring as required confirmin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supplying & fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and C type curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuitbreaking capacity of 10K and complete wiring as required confirmin

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118956531

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying & fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and C type curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuitbreaking capacity of 10K and complete wiring as required confirming to IEC60898 6-32Amps ΤΡΝ

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections