Tender for Supplying & Fixing of Low Height Storage [Supplying & Fix...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying & Fixing of Low Height Storage [Supplying & Fixing of Low Height Storage Size 60" Length X 32" Height X 18" Depth with 18Mm Waterproof Ply(Century/Green), Inside Imm White Laminate out Side.... in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 72255537 | Ref ID: 124788346).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supplying & Fixing of Low Height Storage [Supplying & Fixing of Low Height Storage Size 60" Length X 32" Height X 18" Depth with 18Mm Waterproof Ply(Century/Green), Inside Imm White Laminate out Side....

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124788346

Notice Ref. No.: 72255537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying & Fixing of low height storage [Supplying & Fixing of low height storage size 60" Length X 32" Height X 18" Depth with 18mm waterproof ply(Century/Green), inside Imm white laminate out side Imm Glossy laminate as approved shade finish With 2 Shutter at side and 3 Drawer in centre with soft close drawer channel and soft close LB, Magnate, 4" Tower bolt hinges, Lock, Designer C type Handle and necessary hardware.]
Supplying & Fixing of low height storage size 60" Length X 32" Height X 18" Depth with 18m m waterproof ply(Century/Green), inside Imm white laminate out side Imm Glossy laminate as approved sh ade finish With 2 Shutter at side and 3 Drawer in centre with soft close drawer channel and soft close LB, M agnate, 4" Tower bolt hinges, Lock, Designer C type Handle and necessary hardware. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/08/2025 13:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DRM/E/SPJ, ECR Bihar 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections