Tender for Supplying fixing of the electrical components in the EA s...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying fixing of the electrical components in the EA set panel with battery terminal socket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827109 | Ref ID: 145791854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11643.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Call base repairing general servicing and Down Sizing of DG Sets at various sites under BA Rajkot, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Call base repairing general servicing and Down Sizing of DG Sets at various sites under BA Rajkot, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supplying fixing of the electrical components in the EA set panel with battery terminal socket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145791854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11643

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Schedule Item
BOQ Title: Call base repairing general servicing and Down Sizing of DG Sets at various sites under BA Rajkot, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (...
Item Title: Supplying fixing of the electrical components in the EA set panel with battery terminal socket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-07-2026 5:18 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11643
BOQ Title: Call base repairing general servicing and Down Sizing of DG Sets at various sites under BA Rajkot

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections