Tender for Supplying, Fixing, Commissi...

The GURUGRAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (GMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Fixing, Commissi... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_434825_1 | Ref ID: 116442035). The estimated tender value is ₹ 240225, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4800.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supplying, Fixing, Commissi...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116442035

Notice Ref. No.: 202534BFF180 7E6A 4147 A9F4 EEB04A4AF30A717001

Tender Value: ₹ 240225

Tender EMD: ₹ 4800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, fixing, commissioning, calibration of new lab equipments at Field lab for quality control tests (for GMDA Projects) to be set-up at Boosting Station Sector-16, GMDA, Gurugram
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: new lab equipments at Field lab for quality cont
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 40, 225
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections