Tender for Supplying, Fitting, Fixing Installation and Testing and C...

The NORTH-EASTERN HILL UNIVERSITY (NEHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Fitting, Fixing Installation and Testing and Commissioning 2 Sets of Ct and Pt, 3Ct 3Pt 33Kv, 110 Volt Mounting on Steel Structure at Primary Sub-Station No. 1, Nehu Campus, Shillong in Shillong., Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NEHU_865083_1 | Ref ID: 121133453). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1206406, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24128.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supplying, Fitting, Fixing Installation and Testing and Commissioning 2 Sets of Ct and Pt, 3Ct 3Pt 33Kv, 110 Volt Mounting on Steel Structure at Primary Sub-Station No. 1, Nehu Campus, Shillong

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121133453

Notice Ref. No.: CD/ESTM/4443/2024(E) -177 dt-18/6/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1206406

Tender EMD: ₹ 24128

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 603

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, fitting, fixing installation and testing and commissioning 2 sets of CT and PT, 3CT 3PT 33KV, 110 Volt mounting on steel structure at Primary sub-station no. 1, NEHU Campus, Shillong
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: North-Eastern Hill University (NEHU)||Campus Development Dept. (CDD) -NEHU
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 128
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 06, 406
Tender Fee in ₹: 603

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections