Tender for Supplying, Fitting, Fixing Installation and Testing and C...

The NORTH-EASTERN HILL UNIVERSITY (NEHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Fitting, Fixing Installation and Testing and Commissioning 2 Sets of 33 Kv110 Volt 3 Phase, 75 Va Phase Capacity Potential Transformer, Delta-Star, Outdoor, Oil and Natural Cooling Type Mou... in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NEHU_847447_1 | Ref ID: 114218285). The estimated tender value is ₹ 862976, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17500.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supplying, Fitting, Fixing Installation and Testing and Commissioning 2 Sets of 33 Kv110 Volt 3 Phase, 75 Va Phase Capacity Potential Transformer, Delta-Star, Outdoor, Oil and Natural Cooling Type Mou...

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114218285

Notice Ref. No.: CD/ESTM/4443/2024(E) - 868 dt- 03/2/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 862976

Tender EMD: ₹ 17500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, fitting, fixing installation and testing and commissioning 2 sets of 33 KV110 Volt 3 phase, 75 VA phase capacity Potential Transformer, Delta-Star, Outdoor, Oil and Natural Cooling type mounting on steel structure at Primary sub-station n
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: North-Eastern Hill University (NEHU)||Campus Development Dept. (CDD) -NEHU
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 62, 976
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections