Tender for Supplying, Fitting and Fixing of Led Signages for Exit La...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Fitting and Fixing of Led Signages for Exit Layout Plan for Fire Safety in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NES_878049_1 | Ref ID: 126556468).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supplying, Fitting and Fixing of Led Signages for Exit Layout Plan for Fire Safety

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126556468

Notice Ref. No.: MS-FIRE0MISC/1/2024-MS

Tender Value: ₹ 879216

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, fitting and fixing of LED Signages for Exit Layout Plan for Fire Safety
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Health, North East Section, MHFW||NEIGRIHMS, Shillong, MHFW, NES||Store and Procurement Section, HQ NEIGRIHMS, MHFW
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 79, 216

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections