Tender for Supplying, fitting, and fixing of heavy-duty ABS (Acrylon...

The Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, fitting, and fixing of heavy-duty ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Speed Breakers (ModularType) from Damanpur check post to Rajabhatkhawa check post under Alipurduar Division, PWD, in ... in Alipurduar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPWD/EE/APDD/NIEQ 23 of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 145590226).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying, fitting, and fixing of heavy-duty ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Speed Breakers (ModularType) from Damanpur check post to Rajabhatkhawa check post under Alipurduar Division, PWD, in ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying, fitting, and fixing of heavy-duty ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Speed Breakers (ModularType) from Damanpur check post to Rajabhatkhawa check post under Alipurduar Division, PWD, in ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supplying, fitting, and fixing of heavy-duty ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Speed Breakers (ModularType) from Damanpur check post to Rajabhatkhawa check post under Alipurduar Division, PWD, in ...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145590226

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EE/APDD/NIEQ 23 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supplying, fitting, and fixing of heavy-duty ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Speed Breakers (ModularType) from Damanpur check post to Rajabhatkhawa check post under Alipurduar Division, PWD, in theDistrict of Alipurduar Supplying, fitting, and fixing of heavy-duty ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Speed Breakers (ModularType) from Damanpur check post to Rajabhatkhawa check post under Alipurduar Division, PWD, in theDistrict of Alipurduar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections