Tender for Supplying Erecting and Commissioning of Ctlf Ss Bridge Tu...

The VASAI VIRAR CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying Erecting and Commissioning of Ctlf Ss Bridge Tube Settler Module and Module Ss Support Flocculator Fiber Sheet Mbbr Lateral Ss Support Sludge Sump Lateral Ss Piping with Ss Support at Bolinj... in Vasai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_VVCMC_1254055_1 | Ref ID: 131206213).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supplying Erecting and Commissioning of Ctlf Ss Bridge Tube Settler Module and Module Ss Support Flocculator Fiber Sheet Mbbr Lateral Ss Support Sludge Sump Lateral Ss Piping with Ss Support at Bolinj...

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131206213

Notice Ref. No.: VVCMC/WS/EE/T N NO. 26/25

Tender Value: ₹ 23103434

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying Erecting and Commissioning of CTLF SS Bridge Tube settler Module and Module SS Support Flocculator Fiber Sheet MBBR lateral SS Support Sludge sump lateral SS piping with SS Support at Bolinj 30 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant.
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Vasai Virar City Municipal Corporation||Deputy Engineer (Ward A to I)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 31, 03, 434

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections