Tender for Supplying and stacking at site dump manure, Qty: 810 Cubi...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and stacking at site dump manure, Qty: 810 Cubic meter, (BOQ Item #3) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5945661 | Ref ID: 114710871). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11925.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plantation of Grass like bamboo vetiver etc on top soil and Over barren Burden Dump, Fruit Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plantation of Grass like bamboo vetiver etc on top soil and Over barren Burden Dump, Fruit Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supplying and stacking at site dump manure, Qty: 810 Cubic meter, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114710871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5945661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11925

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and stacking at site dump manure from approved source, including carriage upto 5 km lead complete (manure measured in stacks will be reduced by 8percent for payment) is to Screened through sieve of designation 20 mm
BOQ Title: Plantation of Grass like bamboo vetiver etc on top soil and Over barren Burden Dump, Fruit Plants
Item Title: Supplying and stacking at site dump manure
Item Quantity: 810
Unit of Measure: Cubic meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-02-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11925
BOQ Title: Plantation of Grass like bamboo vetiver etc on top soil and Over barren Burden Dump
GeMARPTS Searched: Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections