Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supplying and Stacking on Railway Ground 65Mm Machine Crushed Stone Ballast as Per Latest Specification of Rdso/Lko of Feb-2023 with Latest Amendments Including Royalty and Fees Etc and Loading the Sa...
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143598837
Notice Ref. No.: 05-2026-DEN-Tr
Tender Value: ₹ 32340000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 646800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying and stacking on Railway ground 65mm machine crushed stone ballast as per latest specification of RDSO/LKO of Feb-2023 with latest amendments including royalty and fees etc and loading the same into Railway hoppers/wagons etc as directed by ADEN at site at OSA depot.(Total 30, 000 m3)
Supplying and stacking on Railways ground 65mm machine crushed stone ballast as per latest speï¬ciï¬cation of RDSO/LKO of Feb-2023 with latest amendments including royalty and fees etc with all lead and lift with contractors tools & plants as directed by ADEN at site at OSA depot. 2 NS2 30000.00 cum 103.32 3099600.00 AT Par 3099600.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 32340000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN/TRACK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 13:15
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 646800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections