Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supplying and Stacking on Railway Ground 65Mm Machine Crushed Stone Ballast as Per Latest Specification of Rdso/Lko of Feb-2023 with Latest Amendments Including Royalty and Fees Etc and Loading the Sa...
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146497680
Notice Ref. No.: 24-2026-SrDENC
Tender Value: ₹ 24951631.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 499000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 24951630
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying and stacking on Railway ground 65mm machine crushed stone ballast as per latest specification of RDSO/LKO of Feb-2023 with latest amendments including royalty and fees etc and loading the same into Railway hoppers/wagons etc as directed by ADEN at site at Madha depot (25000 cum)
Loading Railway's ballast, collected at yard / depot into Railway's BOB / BKH / any other type of open wagon, using Mechanical Loader or any other method with all lead and lifts, as directed by Engineer in-charge. 2 085011 25000.00 cum 831.46 20786500.00 15.45 23998014.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24951631.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN/C
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 17:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 24951630.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 499000.00
Notice Documents
MABallastSupplyScheduleLaboratorydetails.pdf
SpecificationsforTrackBallastwithACSNo_01Dated18_10_2023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections