Tender for Supplying and Stacking of 65 Mm Gauge Machine Crushed Har...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and Stacking of 65 Mm Gauge Machine Crushed Hard Stone Ballast Confirming to Railway Specification Is/Rdso-Ce/000:2023 February 2023 and Latest Correction Slip as Directed through Rake Suppl... in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OT-172-UMB-2025-26 | Ref ID: 126612641). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16522659.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 232600.00.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supplying and Stacking of 65 Mm Gauge Machine Crushed Hard Stone Ballast Confirming to Railway Specification Is/Rdso-Ce/000:2023 February 2023 and Latest Correction Slip as Directed through Rake Suppl...

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126612641

Notice Ref. No.: OT-172-UMB-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 16522659.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 232600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying and stacking of 65 mm gauge machine crushed hard stone ballast confirming to railway specification IS/RDSO-CE/000:2023 February 2023 and latest correction slip as directed through rake supply on cess from Jhansi/Kabrai quarry & (from Railway nominated Quarry into Railway Wagon) under Sr. DEN/I/UMB.
%age above, at par or below on all items of all chapter appear in all chapter USSOR- 2021 edition. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Part "B" for NS items 15304000.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 02 20000.00 cum 307.72 6154400.00 AT Par 6154400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16522659.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/09/2025 12:41
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 232600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections