Tender for Supplying and Replacement of Aluminium channel extruded p...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and Replacement of Aluminium channel extruded profiled Informative System Based on Light Emitting Diode Technology with high-resolution as p..., Qty: 208 Square Inch, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957012 | Ref ID: 131656062). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Information Board, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Information Board, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supplying and Replacement of Aluminium channel extruded profiled Informative System Based on Light Emitting Diode Technology with high-resolution as p..., Qty: 208 Square Inch, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131656062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and Replacement of Aluminium channel extruded profiled Informative System Based on Light Emitting Diode Technology with high-resolution as per spcn.
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Information Board, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2)
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 208
Unit of Measure: Square Inch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-12-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF INFORMATION BOARD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supplying & Installation of Information Board with matter on Aluminium channel extruded letters using Light Emitting Diode Technology for visibility including connection testing etc. as required with all material as per IRC 67 on Leh-Upsi Road NH 3 near HQ 753 BRTF:- Pneumatically s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections