Tender for Supplying and placing decorative roto-moulded rectangular...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and placing decorative roto-moulded rectangular garden planter of make Gardens Need or equivalent of size 24 inch (approximately 60.96 cm) w..., Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #14) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759269 | Ref ID: 144746176). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98550.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture Varanasi, Fork showel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture Varanasi, Fork showel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supplying and placing decorative roto-moulded rectangular garden planter of make Gardens Need or equivalent of size 24 inch (approximately 60.96 cm) w..., Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144746176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and placing decorative roto-moulded rectangular garden planter of make Gardens Need or equivalent of size 24 inch (approximately 60.96 cm) with matching bottom tray, made of fresh virgin LLDPE (Linear Low-Density Polyethylene) material, UV stabilized, weather resistant and suitable for indoor and outdoor horticultural applications.

The planter shall be of robust roto-moulded construction, non-toxic, crack resistant, fade resistant and capable of withstanding adverse climatic conditions. The surface finish shall be premium decorative marble/stone effect in approved shades such as white marble, grey marble, sandstone, marble stone, grey granite marble and other similar finishes as approved by the Engineer-in-Charge. Reference image is attached in technical specifications.

The planter shall be rectangular in shape with a stable base and proper drainage arrangement to ensure healthy plant growth and avoid water stagnation.

The item shall include all cost towards material, manufacturing, transportation, loading, unloading, handling, stacking and placing at site in position complete as per approved sample and direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
BOQ Title: Horticulture Varanasi, Fork showel
Item Title: Title14
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98550
BOQ Title: Horticulture Varanasi
GeMARPTS Searched: landscaped/garden Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model, Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station, Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections