Tender for Supplying and making end termination, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ I...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and making end termination, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #17) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6770057 | Ref ID: 127803008). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15614.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC 160KVA Transformer TE Bongagaon, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC 160KVA Transformer TE Bongagaon, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supplying and making end termination, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127803008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6770057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15614

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for 3 and half x300 sqmm of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed XLPE of 1100 V grade
BOQ Title: SITC 160KVA Transformer TE Bongagaon, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA
Item Title: Supplying and making end termination
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-10-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15614
BOQ Title: SITC 160KVA Transformer TE Bongagaon
GeMARPTS Searched: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections