Tender for Supplying and making end termination, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ It...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and making end termination, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855918 | Ref ID: 146245684). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48292.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cold Storage, Modular Cold Rooms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cold Storage, Modular Cold Rooms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supplying and making end termination, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146245684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48292

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed or XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. 4 Core x 16 sq.mm

BOQ Title: Cold Storage, Modular Cold Rooms
Item Title: Supplying and making end termination
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-07-2026 6:00 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48292
BOQ Title: COLD STORAGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections