Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supplying and Machanical Loading Machine Crushed Track Ballast as Per Rdso's Specification (June-2016)With Upto Date Correction Slips in Ballast Dump at Mahmudabad in Connection With, Gonda - Burhwal....
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145644021
Notice Ref. No.: DyCE-CON-GD-05-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 368976315.96
Tender EMD: ₹ 7379500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying and machanical loading machine crushed track ballast as per RDSO's specification (June-2016)with upto date correction slips in ballast dump at Mahmudabad in connection with, Gonda - Burhwal 3rd line, GKC-VKN R Doubling work, Maharajganj yard + Basantpur yard, Chhitauni - Tamkuhi road, Anandnagar - Ghughuli new line & KLD-BRK & GKP yard projects. of N. E. Railway.
Mahmudabad dump: Supplying and machanical loading of machine crushed track ballast as per RDSO's speciï¬cation (June-2016)with upto date correction slips in ballast dump at Mahmudabad as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (supply from Jhansi and to be supplied at Mahmudabad (MMB) Uttar Pradesh dumpsite near Mahmudabad (MMB ) Railway station of Lucknow Division of North Eastern Railway).
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 368976315.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : 3RD LINE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 14:51
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7379500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections