Tender for Supplying and installing Standared Throw, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ...

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and installing Standared Throw, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #21) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7219108 | Ref ID: 135771431). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from roviding comfort facilities to senior citizens at Sawantwadi Municipal Council, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar roviding comfort facilities to senior citizens at Sawantwadi Municipal Council, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supplying and installing Standared Throw, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135771431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7219108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item No 21- Supplying and installing Standared Throw with remote control, inbuilt speaker Multy media Projector (MMP) with 1920x1200 resoloution, with optical zoom,
BOQ Title: roviding comfort facilities to senior citizens at Sawantwadi Municipal Council, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Supplying and installing Standared Throw
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: roviding comfort facilities to senior citizens at Sawantwadi Municipal Council

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections