Tender for Supplying and installing 300 mm width x 50 mm depth x 1.6...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and installing 300 mm width x 50 mm depth x 1.6 mm thickness perforated M.S. cable trays, Qty: 15 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7380878 | Ref ID: 138266031). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10224.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 3TR ductable Invereter type SAC units at DWDM Room Bhubaneswar, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 3TR ductable Invereter type SAC units at DWDM Room Bhubaneswar, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supplying and installing 300 mm width x 50 mm depth x 1.6 mm thickness perforated M.S. cable trays, Qty: 15 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138266031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7380878

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10224

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and installing 20 mm width X 50 mm depth X 1.6 mm thickness size perforated painted with powder coating M.S. cable trays with perforation not more than 17.5 percentage in convenient sections joined with connectors suspended from the ceiling with M.S. suspenders including bolts and nuts painting the suspenders etc. as required.
BOQ Title: SITC of 3TR ductable Invereter type SAC units at DWDM Room Bhubaneswar, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148
Item Title: Supplying and installing 300 mm width x 50 mm depth x 1.6 mm thickness perforated M.S. cable trays
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-03-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10224
BOQ Title: SITC of 3TR ductable Invereter type SAC units at DWDM Room Bhubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections