Tender for Supplying and Installation of Solar Power Based Mini Wate...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and Installation of Solar Power Based Mini Water Supply Scheme for 02 Units with Bore Well (Plot No- 436 and 325) at High Steel Str. for Mounting Water Storag Tank having Capacity 5000 Ltr. ... in Munger, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ECL_356479_1 | Ref ID: 137695160).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Supply/ Sanitation Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Supply/ Sanitation Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supplying and Installation of Solar Power Based Mini Water Supply Scheme for 02 Units with Bore Well (Plot No- 436 and 325) at High Steel Str. for Mounting Water Storag Tank having Capacity 5000 Ltr. ...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137695160

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/25-26/641 Dt-12.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1396083

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying and installation of Solar power based mini water supply scheme for 02 units with bore well (plot no- 436 and 325) at high steel str. For mounting water storag tank having capacity 5000 ltr. At Dakaita rehab site under Rajmahal Area.
Category: Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 96, 083

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections